Predicted snowfall and conditions for the next 7 days

Ski Resorts in Hungary

 

 

All 15 resorts, ranked by 7-day snow score

ShredIndex lists 15 ski resorts in Hungary. The largest by number of lifts are Nagyvillám Sípálya – Visegrád (10 lifts), Mátraszentistván Sipark (9 lifts) and Bánkút (9 lifts).

As of 7 November 2026, no resort in Hungary has meaningful snowfall in its 7-day forecast.

Each resort below links to its full profile: ratings, the 7-day snow forecast, skier reviews, the trail map and jobs.

  1. 1.
    Debrecen

    7-day snow 0 cm

  2. 2.
    Kékestetö — Heves

    7-day snow 0 cm · 5 lifts · 2 km of runs · 1,017 m peak · 157 m vertical

  3. 3.
    Nagy-Hideg-hegy — Pest

    7-day snow 0 cm · 4 lifts · 850 m peak · 100 m vertical

  4. 4.
    Bánkút — Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

    7-day snow 0 cm · 9 lifts · 935 m peak · 165 m vertical

  5. 5.
    Intersport Síaréna Eplény, Bringaréna — Veszprém, Eplény

    Score 56/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 8 lifts · 5 km of runs · 508 m peak · 179 m vertical

  6. 6.
    Mátraszentistván Sipark — Heves

    7-day snow 0 cm · 9 lifts · 3 km of runs · 821 m peak · 141 m vertical

  7. 7.
    Zempléni-hegy – Sátoraljaújhely — Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

    7-day snow 0 cm · 5 lifts · 487 m peak · 167 m vertical

  8. 8.
    Dobogókő — Komárom-Esztergom

    Score 59/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 678 m peak · 162 m vertical

  9. 9.
    Nagyvillám Sípálya – Visegrád — Pest

    Score 61/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 10 lifts · 2 km of runs · 373 m peak · 132 m vertical

  10. 10.
    Misinatető — Baranya

    Score 66/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 510 m peak · 130 m vertical

  11. 11.
    Szilvásvárad — Heves

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 393 m peak

  12. 12.
    Kopasz-hegy – Tokaj — Borsod-Abaúj-Zemplén

    Score 45/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 487 m peak · 93 m vertical

  13. 13.
    Dunakömlöd — Tolna

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 166 m peak · 52 m vertical

  14. 14.
    Dorog — Komárom-Esztergom

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 145 m peak

  15. 15.
    Normafa – Budapest — Budapest

    7-day snow 0 cm · 464 m peak

Frequently asked questions

How many ski resorts are there in Hungary?

ShredIndex lists 15 ski resorts in Hungary, each with ratings, a daily-updated 7-day snow forecast and skier reviews.

What are the largest ski resorts in Hungary?

By number of lifts, the largest resorts in Hungary are Nagyvillám Sípálya – Visegrád (10 lifts, 2 km of runs, 373 m peak, 132 m vertical), Mátraszentistván Sipark (9 lifts, 3 km of runs, 821 m peak, 141 m vertical), Bánkút (9 lifts, 935 m peak, 165 m vertical), Intersport Síaréna Eplény, Bringaréna (8 lifts, 5 km of runs, 508 m peak, 179 m vertical) and Zempléni-hegy – Sátoraljaújhely (5 lifts, 487 m peak, 167 m vertical).

Where is the most snow forecast in Hungary this week?

As of 7 November 2026, no resort in Hungary has meaningful snowfall in its 7-day forecast.

Powered by Amazing Partners

We're proud to collaborate with these incredible organizations who share our vision and help make our platform possible