Predicted snowfall and conditions for the next 7 days

Ski Resorts in Kyrgyzstan

 

 

All 23 resorts, ranked by 7-day snow score

ShredIndex lists 23 ski resorts in Kyrgyzstan. The largest by number of lifts are Chunkurchak (6 lifts), Zil Ski Base (4 lifts) and Tatyr (4 lifts).

As of 7 November 2026, the most snow forecast over the next 7 days in Kyrgyzstan is at Ak Tash (12 cm), Toguz Bulak (11 cm) and Chunkurchak (10 cm).

Each resort below links to its full profile: ratings, the 7-day snow forecast, skier reviews, the trail map and jobs.

  1. 1.
    Karakol — Chelpek

    Score 59/100 · 7-day snow 2 cm · 4 lifts · 17 km of runs · 3,017 m peak · 616 m vertical

  2. 2.
    Chunkurchak — Chunkurchak

    Score 62/100 · 7-day snow 10 cm · 6 lifts · 7 km of runs · 2,433 m peak · 406 m vertical

  3. 3.
    Toguz Bulak — Toguz-Bulak

    Score 74/100 · 7-day snow 11 cm · 1 lift · 7 km of runs · 2,291 m peak · 370 m vertical

  4. 4.
    Ak Tash — Kashka Suu

    Score 64/100 · 7-day snow 12 cm · 3 lifts · 4 km of runs · 2,327 m peak · 282 m vertical

  5. 5.
    Kashka Suu — Kashka Suu

    Score 64/100 · 7-day snow 6 cm · 1 lift · 5 km of runs · 2,260 m peak · 371 m vertical

  6. 6.
    Chuy Oblasty — Chuy

    7-day snow 6 cm

  7. 7.
    Zil Ski Base — Uch-Emcheck

    Score 58/100 · 7-day snow 5 cm · 4 lifts · 5 km of runs · 2,332 m peak · 480 m vertical

  8. 8.
    Too Ashuu Ski base — st. Zhukeyeva - Pudovkina 41 crosses Scriabin, Susamyr

    Score 59/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 3 lifts · 2,930 m peak · 380 m vertical

  9. 9.
    Norus — Jogorku Ichke Suu

    7-day snow 5 cm · 3 lifts · 2 km of runs · 2,250 m peak · 331 m vertical

  10. 10.
    Issyk-Kul'skaya Oblast — Issyk-Kul

    7-day snow 3 cm

  11. 11.
    Orlovka — Orlovka

    Score 63/100 · 7-day snow 6 cm · 3 lifts · 1,620 m peak · 375 m vertical

  12. 12.
    Chon Tash

    7-day snow 6 cm

  13. 13.
    Talas Oblasty

    7-day snow 4 cm

  14. 14.
    Gorod Bishkek

    7-day snow 2 cm

  15. 15.
    Tien Shan Heliskiing

    7-day snow 0 cm · 4,300 m peak · 2,500 m vertical

  16. 16.
    Suluu-Tor

    7-day snow 1 cm

  17. 17.
    Dostuck

    7-day snow 2 cm

  18. 18.
  19. 19.
    Batken Oblasty

    7-day snow 0 cm

  20. 20.
    Ala-Too Pass

    7-day snow 0 cm

  21. 21.
    Naryn Oblasty

    7-day snow 0 cm

  22. 22.
    Tatyr — Tatyr

    7-day snow 2 cm · 4 lifts · 1,841 m peak · 379 m vertical

  23. 23.
    Osh Oblasty

    7-day snow 0 cm

Frequently asked questions

How many ski resorts are there in Kyrgyzstan?

ShredIndex lists 23 ski resorts in Kyrgyzstan, each with ratings, a daily-updated 7-day snow forecast and skier reviews.

What are the largest ski resorts in Kyrgyzstan?

By number of lifts, the largest resorts in Kyrgyzstan are Chunkurchak (6 lifts, 7 km of runs, 2,433 m peak, 406 m vertical), Zil Ski Base (4 lifts, 5 km of runs, 2,332 m peak, 480 m vertical), Tatyr (4 lifts, 1,841 m peak, 379 m vertical), Karakol (4 lifts, 17 km of runs, 3,017 m peak, 616 m vertical) and Orlovka (3 lifts, 1,620 m peak, 375 m vertical).

Where is the most snow forecast in Kyrgyzstan this week?

As of 7 November 2026, the most snow forecast over the next 7 days in Kyrgyzstan is at Ak Tash (12 cm), Toguz Bulak (11 cm) and Chunkurchak (10 cm).

Powered by Amazing Partners

We're proud to collaborate with these incredible organizations who share our vision and help make our platform possible