Predicted snowfall and conditions for the next 7 days

Ski Resorts in Montenegro

 

 

All 11 resorts, ranked by 7-day snow score

ShredIndex lists 11 ski resorts in Montenegro. The largest by number of lifts are Kolašin 1450 | Kolašin 1600 (5 lifts), Savin Kuk – Žabljak (5 lifts) and Vučje (3 lifts).

As of 7 November 2026, no resort in Montenegro has meaningful snowfall in its 7-day forecast.

Each resort below links to its full profile: ratings, the 7-day snow forecast, skier reviews, the trail map and jobs.

  1. 1.
    Žarski

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1,795 m peak · 145 m vertical

  2. 2.
    Kolašin 1450 | Kolašin 1600

    Score 60/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 5 lifts · 19 km of runs · 1,915 m peak · 490 m vertical

  3. 3.
    Hajla – Rožaje

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 1,385 m peak · 227 m vertical

  4. 4.
    Ivanova Korita

    Score 69/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 1,270 m peak

  5. 5.
    Jelovica

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1,850 m peak · 520 m vertical

  6. 6.
    Ski centar Cmiljača — Rakita

    Score 85/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 1,907 m peak · 337 m vertical

  7. 7.
    Savin Kuk – Žabljak

    7-day snow 0 cm · 5 lifts · 4 km of runs · 2,175 m peak · 661 m vertical

  8. 8.
    Lokve

    7-day snow 0 cm · 1 lift · 1,479 m peak · 182 m vertical

  9. 9.
    Vučje

    Score 76/100 · 7-day snow 0 cm · 3 lifts · 2 km of runs · 1,541 m peak · 176 m vertical

  10. 10.
    Durmitor

    7-day snow 0 cm · 2 lifts · 1,953 m peak · 468 m vertical

  11. 11.
    Javorovača

    7-day snow 0 cm · 2 lifts · 1,520 m peak · 60 m vertical

Frequently asked questions

How many ski resorts are there in Montenegro?

ShredIndex lists 11 ski resorts in Montenegro, each with ratings, a daily-updated 7-day snow forecast and skier reviews.

What are the largest ski resorts in Montenegro?

By number of lifts, the largest resorts in Montenegro are Kolašin 1450 | Kolašin 1600 (5 lifts, 19 km of runs, 1,915 m peak, 490 m vertical), Savin Kuk – Žabljak (5 lifts, 4 km of runs, 2,175 m peak, 661 m vertical), Vučje (3 lifts, 2 km of runs, 1,541 m peak, 176 m vertical), Durmitor (2 lifts, 1,953 m peak, 468 m vertical) and Javorovača (2 lifts, 1,520 m peak, 60 m vertical).

Where is the most snow forecast in Montenegro this week?

As of 7 November 2026, no resort in Montenegro has meaningful snowfall in its 7-day forecast.

Powered by Amazing Partners

We're proud to collaborate with these incredible organizations who share our vision and help make our platform possible